Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moberly, United StatesMoberlyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoberly United States

What day is it in Moberly right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moberly to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moberly to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moberly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moberly
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Moberly

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Moberly

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBY
  • Magic City
  • Mobehrli
  • Moberli
  • Moberly
  • mwbrly
  • mwbrly myzwry
  • Моберли
  • Мобэрли
  • موبرلي
  • موبرلی، میزوری

Country

Moberly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,919 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moberly (Randolph County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 175 km
St. Louis ... 200 km
Omaha ... 346 km
Lincoln ... 371 km
Wichita ... 436 km
Tulsa ... 459 km
Chicago ... 468 km
Indianapolis ... 504 km
Memphis ... 507 km
Milwaukee ... 539 km
Nashville ... 577 km
Oklahoma City ... 595 km
Saint Paul ... 611 km
Fort Wayne ... 615 km
Minneapolis ... 616 km
Cincinnati ... 635 km
Toledo ... 753 km
Columbus ... 758 km
Plano ... 783 km
Meads ... 787 km
Ironville ... 787 km
Dallas ... 810 km
Detroit ... 817 km
Windsor ... 818 km
Arlington ... 825 km
Fort Worth ... 834 km
Cleveland ... 890 km
Atlanta ... 897 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries