Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sedalia, United StatesSedaliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSedalia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sedalia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sedalia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sedalia
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Sedalia

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sedalia

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DMO
  • Sedalia
  • Sidejlija
  • sdalya myzwry
  • sydalya
  • Седалиа
  • Сидејлија
  • سدالیا، میزوری
  • سيداليا

Country

Sedalia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,387 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sedalia (Pettis County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 117 km
St. Louis ... 243 km
Wichita ... 348 km
Omaha ... 355 km
Tulsa ... 358 km
Lincoln ... 359 km
Memphis ... 467 km
Oklahoma City ... 495 km
Chicago ... 565 km
Indianapolis ... 578 km
Nashville ... 587 km
Milwaukee ... 640 km
Plano ... 685 km
Saint Paul ... 687 km
Minneapolis ... 691 km
Fort Wayne ... 701 km
Cincinnati ... 704 km
Dallas ... 712 km
Arlington ... 727 km
Fort Worth ... 735 km
Columbus ... 830 km
Toledo ... 840 km
Meads ... 843 km
Ironville ... 844 km
Atlanta ... 893 km
Detroit ... 908 km
Windsor ... 908 km
Colorado Springs ... 928 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries