Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonner Springs, United StatesBonner SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBonner Springs United States

What day is it in Bonner Springs right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bonner Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bonner Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bonner Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bonner Springs
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Bonner Springs

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bonner Springs

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boner Springs
  • Bonner
  • Bonner Springs
  • Edwardsville
  • Tiblow
  • bwnr aspryngz kanzas
  • bwnr sbrynghz
  • bwnr sprngz knsas
  • Бонер Спрингс
  • بونر اسپرینگز، کانزاس
  • بونر سبرينغز
  • بونر سپرنگز، کنساس

Country

Bonner Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,606 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonner Springs (Wyandotte County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 25 km
Lincoln ... 239 km
Wichita ... 248 km
Omaha ... 256 km
Tulsa ... 332 km
St. Louis ... 378 km
Oklahoma City ... 448 km
Memphis ... 579 km
Chicago ... 656 km
Saint Paul ... 663 km
Minneapolis ... 664 km
Plano ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 703 km
Dallas ... 708 km
Milwaukee ... 710 km
Arlington ... 719 km
Nashville ... 722 km
Fort Worth ... 724 km
Colorado Springs ... 796 km
Aurora ... 800 km
Denver ... 812 km
Fort Wayne ... 813 km
Cincinnati ... 830 km
Toledo ... 951 km
Columbus ... 956 km
Meads ... 977 km
Ironville ... 978 km
Austin ... 994 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries