Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lenexa, United StatesLenexaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLenexa United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lenexa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lenexa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lenexa
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Lenexa

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lenexa

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leneksa
  • lnksa kanzas
  • lynyksa knsas
  • renekkusa
  • ynyksa
  • Ленекса
  • لنکسا، کانزاس
  • لینیکسا، کنساس
  • ينيكسا
  • レネックサ

Country

Lenexa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

48,190 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lenexa (Johnson County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 21 km
Wichita ... 251 km
Lincoln ... 256 km
Omaha ... 272 km
Tulsa ... 325 km
St. Louis ... 365 km
Oklahoma City ... 444 km
Memphis ... 562 km
Chicago ... 651 km
Plano ... 672 km
Saint Paul ... 672 km
Minneapolis ... 674 km
Indianapolis ... 692 km
Dallas ... 699 km
Nashville ... 707 km
Milwaukee ... 708 km
Arlington ... 710 km
Fort Worth ... 716 km
Fort Wayne ... 805 km
Colorado Springs ... 808 km
Aurora ... 813 km
Cincinnati ... 823 km
Denver ... 825 km
Toledo ... 943 km
Columbus ... 946 km
Meads ... 964 km
Ironville ... 965 km
Austin ... 986 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries