Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parkville, United StatesParkvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParkville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Parkville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parkville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Parkville
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Parkville

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Parkville

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Englishs Landing
  • Parkville

Country

Parkville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,296 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Major cities in the vicinity of Parkville (Platte County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 14 km
Lincoln ... 238 km
Omaha ... 249 km
Wichita ... 270 km
Tulsa ... 351 km
St. Louis ... 365 km
Oklahoma City ... 469 km
Memphis ... 580 km
Chicago ... 634 km
Saint Paul ... 646 km
Minneapolis ... 647 km
Indianapolis ... 685 km
Milwaukee ... 688 km
Plano ... 699 km
Nashville ... 715 km
Dallas ... 726 km
Arlington ... 737 km
Fort Worth ... 743 km
Fort Wayne ... 794 km
Colorado Springs ... 813 km
Cincinnati ... 814 km
Aurora ... 815 km
Denver ... 827 km
Toledo ... 931 km
Columbus ... 939 km
Meads ... 962 km
Ironville ... 963 km
Detroit ... 993 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries