Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mission, United StatesMissionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMission United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mission to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mission

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mission
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Mission

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mission

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mishon
  • Missija
  • mshn knsas
  • myshn kanzas
  • mysn
  • Миссия
  • Мишон
  • مشن، کنساس
  • ميسن
  • میشن، کانزاس

Country

Mission is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,323 People

Elevation above sea level

310m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mission (Johnson County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 11 km
Lincoln ... 253 km
Wichita ... 261 km
Omaha ... 266 km
Tulsa ... 334 km
St. Louis ... 360 km
Oklahoma City ... 454 km
Memphis ... 564 km
Chicago ... 641 km
Saint Paul ... 663 km
Minneapolis ... 665 km
Plano ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 685 km
Milwaukee ... 698 km
Nashville ... 705 km
Dallas ... 709 km
Arlington ... 720 km
Fort Worth ... 726 km
Fort Wayne ... 797 km
Colorado Springs ... 814 km
Cincinnati ... 817 km
Aurora ... 818 km
Denver ... 831 km
Toledo ... 935 km
Columbus ... 939 km
Meads ... 959 km
Ironville ... 960 km
Austin ... 995 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries