Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grandview, United StatesGrandviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrandview United States

What day is it in Grandview right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grandview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grandview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grandview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grandview
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Grandview

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Grandview

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GVW
  • Grandview

Country

Grandview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,256 People

Elevation above sea level

320m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grandview (Jackson County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 24 km
Wichita ... 260 km
Lincoln ... 272 km
Omaha ... 285 km
Tulsa ... 323 km
St. Louis ... 348 km
Oklahoma City ... 446 km
Memphis ... 546 km
Chicago ... 640 km
Plano ... 669 km
Saint Paul ... 677 km
Indianapolis ... 677 km
Minneapolis ... 678 km
Nashville ... 689 km
Dallas ... 696 km
Milwaukee ... 700 km
Arlington ... 708 km
Fort Worth ... 714 km
Fort Wayne ... 792 km
Cincinnati ... 802 km
Colorado Springs ... 824 km
Aurora ... 830 km
Denver ... 842 km
Toledo ... 930 km
Columbus ... 931 km
Meads ... 948 km
Ironville ... 949 km
Austin ... 983 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries