Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harrisonville, United StatesHarrisonvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarrisonville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Harrisonville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harrisonville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Harrisonville
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Harrisonville

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Harrisonville

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garrisonvill
  • Kharisonvil
  • Kharrisonvill
  • haryswnfyl myzwry
  • Гаррісонвілл
  • Харисонвил
  • Харрисонвилл
  • هاريسونفيل، ميزوري
  • هریسون‌ویل، میزوری

Country

Harrisonville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,019 People

Elevation above sea level

292m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harrisonville (Cass County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 53 km
Wichita ... 262 km
Lincoln ... 301 km
Tulsa ... 305 km
Omaha ... 314 km
St. Louis ... 333 km
Oklahoma City ... 433 km
Memphis ... 517 km
Chicago ... 641 km
Plano ... 648 km
Nashville ... 665 km
Indianapolis ... 667 km
Dallas ... 676 km
Arlington ... 688 km
Fort Worth ... 695 km
Saint Paul ... 700 km
Minneapolis ... 702 km
Milwaukee ... 706 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Cincinnati ... 794 km
Colorado Springs ... 839 km
Aurora ... 847 km
Denver ... 860 km
Columbus ... 920 km
Toledo ... 925 km
Meads ... 932 km
Ironville ... 933 km
Austin ... 962 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries