Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raytown, United StatesRaytownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRaytown United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Raytown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raytown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Raytown
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Raytown

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Raytown

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rehjtaun
  • Rejtaun
  • Рејтаун
  • Рэйтаун
  • ری‌تاون، میزوری
  • رے ٹاؤن، مسوری

Country

Raytown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

29,526 People

Elevation above sea level

310m

Major cities in the vicinity of Raytown (Jackson County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 14 km
Lincoln ... 265 km
Wichita ... 272 km
Omaha ... 275 km
Tulsa ... 337 km
St. Louis ... 344 km
Oklahoma City ... 460 km
Memphis ... 553 km
Chicago ... 629 km
Saint Paul ... 663 km
Minneapolis ... 664 km
Indianapolis ... 670 km
Plano ... 683 km
Milwaukee ... 687 km
Nashville ... 690 km
Dallas ... 711 km
Arlington ... 722 km
Fort Worth ... 728 km
Fort Wayne ... 783 km
Cincinnati ... 801 km
Colorado Springs ... 829 km
Aurora ... 834 km
Denver ... 846 km
Toledo ... 921 km
Columbus ... 924 km
Meads ... 943 km
Ironville ... 944 km
Detroit ... 984 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries