Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blue Springs, United StatesBlue SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlue Springs United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Blue Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blue Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Blue Springs
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Blue Springs

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Blue Springs

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blu Springs
  • blw aspryngz myzwry
  • blw sbrynghz
  • blyw sprngz mswry
  • Блу Спрингс
  • بلو اسپرینگز، میزوری
  • بلو سبرينغز
  • بلیو سپرنگز، مسوری

Country

Blue Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

52,575 People

Elevation above sea level

297m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blue Springs (Jackson County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 26 km
Lincoln ... 274 km
Omaha ... 280 km
Wichita ... 285 km
St. Louis ... 330 km
Tulsa ... 344 km
Oklahoma City ... 469 km
Memphis ... 544 km
Chicago ... 616 km
Indianapolis ... 656 km
Saint Paul ... 659 km
Minneapolis ... 661 km
Milwaukee ... 676 km
Nashville ... 677 km
Plano ... 688 km
Dallas ... 715 km
Arlington ... 727 km
Fort Worth ... 734 km
Fort Wayne ... 769 km
Cincinnati ... 787 km
Colorado Springs ... 844 km
Aurora ... 848 km
Denver ... 860 km
Toledo ... 907 km
Columbus ... 909 km
Meads ... 929 km
Ironville ... 930 km
Detroit ... 970 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries