Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basehor, United StatesBasehorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBasehor United States

What day is it in Basehor right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Basehor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Basehor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Basehor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Basehor
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Basehor

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Basehor

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baschor
  • Basehor

Country

Basehor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,402 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Basehor (Leavenworth County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 30 km
Lincoln ... 229 km
Omaha ... 247 km
Wichita ... 250 km
Tulsa ... 340 km
St. Louis ... 384 km
Oklahoma City ... 454 km
Memphis ... 589 km
Chicago ... 655 km
Saint Paul ... 656 km
Minneapolis ... 657 km
Plano ... 688 km
Indianapolis ... 706 km
Milwaukee ... 708 km
Dallas ... 716 km
Arlington ... 726 km
Nashville ... 730 km
Fort Worth ... 732 km
Colorado Springs ... 792 km
Aurora ... 795 km
Denver ... 807 km
Fort Wayne ... 815 km
Cincinnati ... 834 km
Toledo ... 952 km
Columbus ... 960 km
Meads ... 982 km
Ironville ... 983 km
Austin ... 1002 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries