Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merriam, United StatesMerriamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMerriam United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Merriam to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merriam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Merriam
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Merriam

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Merriam

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campbellton
  • Campbelltown
  • Glenwood
  • Merriam
  • Spring Place

Country

Merriam is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,288 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Major cities in the vicinity of Merriam (Johnson County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 13 km
Lincoln ... 252 km
Wichita ... 258 km
Omaha ... 266 km
Tulsa ... 333 km
St. Louis ... 363 km
Oklahoma City ... 452 km
Memphis ... 566 km
Chicago ... 644 km
Saint Paul ... 664 km
Minneapolis ... 666 km
Plano ... 680 km
Indianapolis ... 688 km
Milwaukee ... 700 km
Nashville ... 707 km
Dallas ... 707 km
Arlington ... 719 km
Fort Worth ... 724 km
Fort Wayne ... 800 km
Colorado Springs ... 811 km
Cincinnati ... 815 km
Aurora ... 815 km
Denver ... 828 km
Toledo ... 938 km
Columbus ... 942 km
Meads ... 962 km
Ironville ... 963 km
Austin ... 994 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries