Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Overland Park, United StatesOverland ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOverland Park United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Overland Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Overland Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Overland Park
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Overland Park

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Overland Park

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouvurlund Park
  • Overland Park
  • Overlend-Park
  • awfrland bark
  • awwrlnd park kanzas
  • obarandopaku
  • obeollaendeupakeu
  • ou fu lan pa ke
  • Оверланд Парк
  • Оверленд-Парк
  • Оувърлънд Парк
  • أوفرلاند بارك
  • اوورلند پارک، کانزاس
  • اوورلینڈ پارک، کنساس
  • オーバーランドパーク
  • 歐弗蘭帕克
  • 오벌랜드파크

Country

Overland Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

186,515 People

Elevation above sea level

329m

Major cities in the vicinity of Overland Park (Johnson County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 15 km
Lincoln ... 256 km
Wichita ... 257 km
Omaha ... 270 km
Tulsa ... 329 km
St. Louis ... 360 km
Oklahoma City ... 449 km
Memphis ... 561 km
Chicago ... 645 km
Saint Paul ... 668 km
Minneapolis ... 670 km
Plano ... 676 km
Indianapolis ... 687 km
Milwaukee ... 702 km
Nashville ... 703 km
Dallas ... 703 km
Arlington ... 715 km
Fort Worth ... 721 km
Fort Wayne ... 800 km
Colorado Springs ... 813 km
Cincinnati ... 813 km
Aurora ... 818 km
Denver ... 830 km
Toledo ... 937 km
Columbus ... 940 km
Meads ... 959 km
Ironville ... 961 km
Austin ... 990 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries