Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atchison, United StatesAtchisonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAtchison United States

What day is it in Atchison right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Atchison to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Atchison to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atchison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Atchison
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Atchison

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Atchison

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Achison
  • Atcison
  • Atçison
  • achsn kanzas
  • ai qi xun
  • atshyswn
  • aychysn knsas
  • Ачисон
  • أتشيسون
  • اچسن، کانزاس
  • ایچیسن، کنساس
  • 艾奇逊

Country

Atchison is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,712 People

Elevation above sea level

248m

Major cities in the vicinity of Atchison (Atchison County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 67 km
Lincoln ... 184 km
Omaha ... 198 km
Wichita ... 272 km
Tulsa ... 382 km
St. Louis ... 408 km
Oklahoma City ... 490 km
Saint Paul ... 614 km
Minneapolis ... 615 km
Memphis ... 633 km
Chicago ... 649 km
Milwaukee ... 693 km
Indianapolis ... 718 km
Plano ... 731 km
Dallas ... 758 km
Nashville ... 765 km
Arlington ... 768 km
Fort Worth ... 773 km
Aurora ... 778 km
Colorado Springs ... 781 km
Denver ... 790 km
Fort Wayne ... 818 km
Cincinnati ... 850 km
Toledo ... 954 km
Columbus ... 971 km
Meads ... 1002 km
Ironville ... 1002 km
Detroit ... 1013 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries