Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kearney, United StatesKearneyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKearney United States

What day is it in Kearney right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kearney to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kearney to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kearney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kearney
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Kearney

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kearney

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centerville
  • Kearney
  • Kerni
  • Керни

Country

Kearney is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,423 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kearney (Clay County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 35 km
Lincoln ... 243 km
Omaha ... 244 km
Wichita ... 302 km
St. Louis ... 343 km
Tulsa ... 377 km
Oklahoma City ... 498 km
Memphis ... 579 km
Chicago ... 603 km
Saint Paul ... 622 km
Minneapolis ... 624 km
Milwaukee ... 656 km
Indianapolis ... 658 km
Nashville ... 702 km
Plano ... 723 km
Dallas ... 751 km
Arlington ... 762 km
Fort Wayne ... 764 km
Fort Worth ... 769 km
Cincinnati ... 789 km
Aurora ... 839 km
Colorado Springs ... 839 km
Denver ... 851 km
Toledo ... 901 km
Columbus ... 912 km
Meads ... 939 km
Ironville ... 939 km
Detroit ... 963 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries