Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Columbia, United StatesColumbiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColumbia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Columbia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Columbia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Columbia
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Columbia

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Columbia

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COU
  • Columbia
  • Kolambija
  • Kolumbia
  • Kolumbija
  • ge lun bi ya
  • keolleombia
  • klmbya myzwry
  • koronbia
  • kwlmbya mswry
  • kwlwmbya
  • Коламбија
  • Коламбія
  • Колумбиа
  • Колумбия
  • كولومبيا
  • کلمبیا، میزوری
  • کولمبیا، مسوری
  • コロンビア
  • 哥倫比亞
  • 컬럼비아

Country

Columbia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

108,500 People

Elevation above sea level

215m

Major cities in the vicinity of Columbia (Boone County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 175 km
Kansas City ... 181 km
Omaha ... 385 km
Lincoln ... 402 km
Wichita ... 424 km
Tulsa ... 425 km
Memphis ... 457 km
Chicago ... 492 km
Indianapolis ... 503 km
Nashville ... 540 km
Oklahoma City ... 565 km
Milwaukee ... 573 km
Fort Wayne ... 625 km
Cincinnati ... 631 km
Saint Paul ... 662 km
Minneapolis ... 668 km
Plano ... 741 km
Columbus ... 756 km
Toledo ... 764 km
Dallas ... 768 km
Meads ... 773 km
Ironville ... 774 km
Arlington ... 784 km
Fort Worth ... 793 km
Detroit ... 831 km
Windsor ... 832 km
Atlanta ... 856 km
Cleveland ... 897 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries