Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hannibal, United StatesHannibalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHannibal United States

What day is it in Hannibal right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hannibal to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hannibal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hannibal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hannibal
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Hannibal

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Hannibal

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gannibal
  • Hannibal
  • Khanibal
  • Khannibal
  • North Hannibal
  • South Hannibal
  • Staveley's Landing
  • Stavelys Landing
  • han'nibaru
  • hanybal
  • Ганнибал
  • Ганнібал
  • Ханибал
  • Ханнибал
  • هانيبال
  • هانیبال
  • ハンニバル

Country

Hannibal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,839 People

Elevation above sea level

153m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hannibal (Marion County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 151 km
Kansas City ... 267 km
Chicago ... 379 km
Omaha ... 405 km
Indianapolis ... 417 km
Lincoln ... 442 km
Milwaukee ... 459 km
Memphis ... 513 km
Fort Wayne ... 523 km
Wichita ... 528 km
Nashville ... 535 km
Tulsa ... 539 km
Cincinnati ... 552 km
Saint Paul ... 593 km
Minneapolis ... 600 km
Toledo ... 661 km
Columbus ... 670 km
Oklahoma City ... 679 km
Meads ... 707 km
Ironville ... 707 km
Detroit ... 725 km
Windsor ... 726 km
Cleveland ... 798 km
Plano ... 851 km
Atlanta ... 861 km
Dallas ... 878 km
London ... 887 km
Arlington ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries