Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Leonard Wood, United StatesFort Leonard WoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Leonard Wood United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Leonard Wood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Leonard Wood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fort Leonard Wood
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Fort Leonard Wood

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Leonard Wood

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBN
  • フォート・レオナード・ウッド

Country

Fort Leonard Wood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,061 People

Elevation above sea level

333m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Leonard Wood (Pulaski County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 187 km
Kansas City ... 248 km
Memphis ... 328 km
Tulsa ... 352 km
Wichita ... 415 km
Nashville ... 462 km
Omaha ... 495 km
Oklahoma City ... 495 km
Lincoln ... 497 km
Indianapolis ... 531 km
Chicago ... 582 km
Plano ... 631 km
Cincinnati ... 637 km
Dallas ... 657 km
Arlington ... 676 km
Fort Wayne ... 677 km
Milwaukee ... 679 km
Fort Worth ... 687 km
Atlanta ... 759 km
Meads ... 760 km
Ironville ... 762 km
Columbus ... 774 km
Saint Paul ... 800 km
Minneapolis ... 806 km
Toledo ... 815 km
New Orleans ... 869 km
Windsor ... 889 km
Detroit ... 889 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries