Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nixa, United StatesNixaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNixa United States

What day is it in Nixa right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nixa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nixa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nixa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nixa
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Nixa

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Nixa

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niksa
  • nyksa myzwry
  • Никса
  • نیکسا، میزوری

Country

Nixa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,984 People

Elevation above sea level

395m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nixa (Christian County, Missouri)

Tulsa ... 238 km
Kansas City ... 249 km
St. Louis ... 303 km
Wichita ... 332 km
Memphis ... 333 km
Oklahoma City ... 380 km
Lincoln ... 494 km
Omaha ... 510 km
Plano ... 520 km
Nashville ... 530 km
Dallas ... 547 km
Arlington ... 564 km
Fort Worth ... 574 km
Indianapolis ... 645 km
Chicago ... 696 km
Cincinnati ... 739 km
Milwaukee ... 788 km
Fort Wayne ... 794 km
Atlanta ... 800 km
Houston ... 818 km
New Orleans ... 822 km
Austin ... 826 km
Meads ... 861 km
Ironville ... 863 km
Saint Paul ... 870 km
Minneapolis ... 874 km
Columbus ... 884 km
Toledo ... 931 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries