Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parsons, United StatesParsonsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParsons United States

What day is it in Parsons right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Parsons to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Parsons to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parsons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Parsons
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Parsons

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Parsons

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mendota
  • PPF
  • Parsons
  • Parsons City
  • barswnz
  • parsns knsas
  • parswnz kanzas
  • Парсонс
  • بارسونز
  • پارسنس، کنساس
  • پارسونز، کانزاس

Country

Parsons is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,090 People

Elevation above sea level

275m

Major cities in the vicinity of Parsons (Labette County, Kansas)

Tulsa ... 144 km
Wichita ... 171 km
Kansas City ... 202 km
Oklahoma City ... 274 km
Lincoln ... 397 km
St. Louis ... 430 km
Omaha ... 435 km
Memphis ... 482 km
Plano ... 489 km
Dallas ... 517 km
Arlington ... 528 km
Fort Worth ... 534 km
Nashville ... 691 km
Indianapolis ... 776 km
Colorado Springs ... 783 km
Chicago ... 786 km
Austin ... 803 km
Aurora ... 810 km
Denver ... 822 km
Houston ... 834 km
Saint Paul ... 855 km
Minneapolis ... 856 km
Milwaukee ... 860 km
Cincinnati ... 882 km
San Antonio ... 909 km
Fort Wayne ... 912 km
New Orleans ... 913 km
Albuquerque ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries