Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siloam Springs, United StatesSiloam SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSiloam Springs United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Siloam Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siloam Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Siloam Springs
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Siloam Springs

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Siloam Springs

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLG
  • Sajlom Springs
  • Sajlom-Springs
  • sayaloma springja
  • saylwm sbrynghz
  • silo'ama springas
  • sylwam aspryngz
  • Сайлом-Спрингс
  • Сайлом-Спрінгс
  • Сајлом Спрингс
  • سايلوم سبرينغز
  • سیلوام اسپرینگز
  • सायलोम स्प्रिंग्ज
  • सिलोआम स्प्रिङ्गस्

Country

Siloam Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,039 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Major cities in the vicinity of Siloam Springs (Benton County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 117 km
Oklahoma City ... 251 km
Wichita ... 279 km
Kansas City ... 321 km
Memphis ... 378 km
Plano ... 389 km
Dallas ... 417 km
Arlington ... 432 km
St. Louis ... 439 km
Fort Worth ... 442 km
Lincoln ... 536 km
Omaha ... 569 km
Nashville ... 621 km
Austin ... 700 km
Houston ... 710 km
New Orleans ... 774 km
Indianapolis ... 778 km
San Antonio ... 809 km
Chicago ... 832 km
Atlanta ... 856 km
Cincinnati ... 871 km
Colorado Springs ... 873 km
Aurora ... 911 km
Milwaukee ... 922 km
Denver ... 923 km
Fort Wayne ... 929 km
Corpus Christi ... 951 km
Saint Paul ... 971 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries