Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sallisaw, United StatesSallisawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSallisaw United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sallisaw to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sallisaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sallisaw
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Sallisaw

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sallisaw

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Childer's Station
  • Salaiseau
  • Salisaw
  • Sallisaw
  • Sollisau
  • salysw
  • slysaw aklahma
  • Соллисау
  • ساليسو
  • سلیساو، اکلاهما

Country

Sallisaw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,596 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sallisaw (Sequoyah County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 123 km
Oklahoma City ... 219 km
Plano ... 309 km
Wichita ... 320 km
Dallas ... 336 km
Arlington ... 353 km
Fort Worth ... 363 km
Memphis ... 381 km
Kansas City ... 401 km
St. Louis ... 507 km
Lincoln ... 607 km
Austin ... 619 km
Houston ... 629 km
Omaha ... 645 km
Nashville ... 645 km
New Orleans ... 714 km
San Antonio ... 728 km
Indianapolis ... 838 km
Atlanta ... 853 km
Corpus Christi ... 869 km
Colorado Springs ... 885 km
Chicago ... 906 km
Cincinnati ... 916 km
Aurora ... 931 km
Denver ... 942 km
Albuquerque ... 950 km
Laredo ... 953 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 957 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries