Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Collinsville, United StatesCollinsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCollinsville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Collinsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Collinsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Collinsville
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Collinsville

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Collinsville

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kollinsvil'
  • Коллинсвиль

Country

Collinsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,606 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Collinsville (Tulsa County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 27 km
Oklahoma City ... 167 km
Wichita ... 189 km
Kansas City ... 318 km
Plano ... 375 km
Dallas ... 402 km
Arlington ... 412 km
Fort Worth ... 418 km
Memphis ... 483 km
Lincoln ... 493 km
St. Louis ... 516 km
Omaha ... 539 km
Austin ... 688 km
Nashville ... 725 km
Houston ... 728 km
Colorado Springs ... 769 km
San Antonio ... 793 km
Aurora ... 810 km
Denver ... 821 km
New Orleans ... 843 km
Indianapolis ... 861 km
Albuquerque ... 877 km
Chicago ... 891 km
Corpus Christi ... 951 km
Atlanta ... 961 km
Cincinnati ... 962 km
Saint Paul ... 970 km
Minneapolis ... 970 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries