Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coffeyville, United StatesCoffeyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoffeyville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Coffeyville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coffeyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Coffeyville
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Coffeyville

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Coffeyville

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CFV
  • Koffivill
  • kafywyl knsas
  • kwfyfyl
  • Коффивилл
  • كوفيفيل
  • کافیویل، کنساس
  • کافی‌ویل، کانزاس

Country

Coffeyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,295 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coffeyville (Montgomery County, Kansas)

Tulsa ... 102 km
Wichita ... 156 km
Oklahoma City ... 231 km
Kansas City ... 242 km
Lincoln ... 423 km
Plano ... 451 km
Omaha ... 466 km
St. Louis ... 468 km
Dallas ... 478 km
Arlington ... 488 km
Memphis ... 492 km
Fort Worth ... 494 km
Nashville ... 714 km
Colorado Springs ... 763 km
Austin ... 764 km
Aurora ... 795 km
Houston ... 801 km
Denver ... 807 km
Indianapolis ... 815 km
Chicago ... 829 km
San Antonio ... 869 km
Saint Paul ... 893 km
Minneapolis ... 894 km
New Orleans ... 897 km
Milwaukee ... 904 km
Albuquerque ... 909 km
Cincinnati ... 923 km
Fort Wayne ... 953 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries