Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pittsburg, United StatesPittsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPittsburg United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pittsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pittsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pittsburg
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Pittsburg

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Pittsburg

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hopefield
  • New Pittsburg
  • New Pittsburgh
  • PTS
  • Pitsburg
  • Pittsburg
  • Pittsburgh
  • bytsbrgh
  • pytsbrg kanzas
  • Питсбург
  • بيتسبرغ
  • پٹسبرگ، کنساس
  • پیتسبرگ، کانزاس

Country

Pittsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,409 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pittsburg (Crawford County, Kansas)

Tulsa ... 173 km
Kansas City ... 187 km
Wichita ... 213 km
Oklahoma City ... 311 km
St. Louis ... 385 km
Lincoln ... 405 km
Omaha ... 435 km
Memphis ... 448 km
Plano ... 509 km
Dallas ... 537 km
Arlington ... 550 km
Fort Worth ... 557 km
Nashville ... 649 km
Indianapolis ... 732 km
Chicago ... 747 km
Austin ... 823 km
Milwaukee ... 825 km
Colorado Springs ... 825 km
Cincinnati ... 837 km
Saint Paul ... 839 km
Minneapolis ... 841 km
Houston ... 843 km
Aurora ... 850 km
Denver ... 862 km
Fort Wayne ... 869 km
New Orleans ... 900 km
Atlanta ... 919 km
San Antonio ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries