Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berryville, United StatesBerryvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBerryville United States

What day is it in Berryville right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Berryville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Berryville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berryville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Berryville
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Berryville

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Berryville

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berivil
  • Berrivil'
  • Berrivill
  • beribhila
  • bryfyl
  • brywyly
  • Беривил
  • Берривилл
  • Беррівіль
  • بريفيل
  • بریویلی
  • बेरीभिल

Country

Berryville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,371 People

Elevation above sea level

379m

Major cities in the vicinity of Berryville (Carroll County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 196 km
Kansas City ... 312 km
Memphis ... 312 km
Oklahoma City ... 331 km
Wichita ... 336 km
St. Louis ... 367 km
Plano ... 446 km
Dallas ... 472 km
Arlington ... 490 km
Fort Worth ... 501 km
Nashville ... 544 km
Lincoln ... 548 km
Omaha ... 571 km
Indianapolis ... 702 km
Houston ... 741 km
Austin ... 750 km
New Orleans ... 759 km
Chicago ... 767 km
Cincinnati ... 786 km
Atlanta ... 789 km
Fort Wayne ... 855 km
San Antonio ... 860 km
Milwaukee ... 863 km
Meads ... 898 km
Ironville ... 900 km
Columbus ... 934 km
Colorado Springs ... 941 km
Saint Paul ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries