Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tahlequah, United StatesTahlequahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTahlequah United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tahlequah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tahlequah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tahlequah
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Tahlequah

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Tahlequah

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takhlguakh
  • Talekva
  • tahlkwah aklahma
  • tahlykwa
  • tallekwa
  • Талеква
  • Тахлгуах
  • تاهليكوا
  • تاهلکواه، اکلاهما
  • ᏓᎵᏆ
  • 탈레콰

Country

Tahlequah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,753 People

Elevation above sea level

243m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tahlequah (Cherokee County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 86 km
Oklahoma City ... 210 km
Wichita ... 273 km
Plano ... 348 km
Kansas City ... 352 km
Dallas ... 375 km
Arlington ... 390 km
Fort Worth ... 399 km
Memphis ... 403 km
St. Louis ... 485 km
Lincoln ... 555 km
Omaha ... 593 km
Nashville ... 656 km
Austin ... 660 km
Houston ... 678 km
New Orleans ... 764 km
San Antonio ... 768 km
Indianapolis ... 823 km
Colorado Springs ... 851 km
Chicago ... 877 km
Atlanta ... 880 km
Aurora ... 894 km
Denver ... 905 km
Corpus Christi ... 914 km
Cincinnati ... 914 km
Albuquerque ... 939 km
Milwaukee ... 967 km
Fort Wayne ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries