Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muskogee, United StatesMuskogeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMuskogee United States

What day is it in Muskogee right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Muskogee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Muskogee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muskogee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Muskogee
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Muskogee

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Muskogee

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MKO
  • Maskodzh
  • Maskogi
  • Muscogee
  • Muskogee
  • Muskogy
  • ma si ke ji
  • maskwwgy aklahma
  • meoseukoji
  • Маскоги
  • Маскодж
  • ماسکووگی، اکلاهما
  • مسکوگی، اوکلاہوما
  • 馬斯科吉
  • 머스코지

Country

Muskogee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

38,456 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Muskogee (Muskogee County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 67 km
Oklahoma City ... 175 km
Wichita ... 266 km
Plano ... 319 km
Dallas ... 346 km
Arlington ... 360 km
Fort Worth ... 368 km
Kansas City ... 375 km
Memphis ... 431 km
St. Louis ... 522 km
Lincoln ... 566 km
Omaha ... 608 km
Austin ... 633 km
Houston ... 659 km
Nashville ... 689 km
San Antonio ... 740 km
New Orleans ... 766 km
Colorado Springs ... 829 km
Indianapolis ... 860 km
Aurora ... 875 km
Denver ... 886 km
Corpus Christi ... 890 km
Albuquerque ... 906 km
Atlanta ... 906 km
Chicago ... 913 km
Cincinnati ... 945 km
Laredo ... 966 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries