Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stillwater, United StatesStillwaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStillwater United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Stillwater to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stillwater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Stillwater
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Stillwater

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Stillwater

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SWO
  • Stilgouoter
  • Stilluateh
  • Stilvoter
  • astylwatr aklahma
  • seutil-woteo
  • si di er wo te
  • stilavotara
  • stylwwtr
  • sutiruu~ota
  • Στίλγουοτερ
  • Стилвотер
  • Стиллуатэ
  • استیلواتر، اکلاهما
  • ستيلووتر
  • سٹیلواٹر، اوکلاہوما
  • स्टिलवॉटर
  • スティルウォーター
  • 斯蒂尔沃特
  • 스틸워터

Country

Stillwater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

45,688 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stillwater (Payne County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 81 km
Tulsa ... 86 km
Wichita ... 175 km
Plano ... 342 km
Dallas ... 368 km
Arlington ... 372 km
Fort Worth ... 374 km
Kansas City ... 384 km
Lincoln ... 517 km
Memphis ... 571 km
Omaha ... 573 km
St. Louis ... 615 km
Austin ... 646 km
Colorado Springs ... 690 km
Houston ... 712 km
Aurora ... 739 km
San Antonio ... 745 km
Denver ... 749 km
Albuquerque ... 776 km
Nashville ... 822 km
New Orleans ... 879 km
El Paso ... 894 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 895 km
Corpus Christi ... 916 km
Indianapolis ... 961 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 971 km
Chicago ... 983 km
Minneapolis ... 1022 km
Saint Paul ... 1022 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries