Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enid, United StatesEnidUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnid United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Enid to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Enid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Enid
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Enid

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Enid

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnid
  • Enid
  • Inid
  • WDG
  • anyd
  • aynyd aklahma
  • inideu
  • Енід
  • Инид
  • Энид
  • إنيد
  • اینڈ، اوکلاہوما
  • اینید، اکلاهما
  • 이니드

Country

Enid is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

51,776 People

Elevation above sea level

378m

Major cities in the vicinity of Enid (Garfield County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 107 km
Wichita ... 150 km
Tulsa ... 154 km
Plano ... 384 km
Kansas City ... 398 km
Fort Worth ... 407 km
Dallas ... 407 km
Arlington ... 408 km
Lincoln ... 495 km
Omaha ... 557 km
Colorado Springs ... 617 km
Memphis ... 642 km
St. Louis ... 662 km
Aurora ... 667 km
Austin ... 675 km
Denver ... 678 km
Albuquerque ... 717 km
Houston ... 757 km
San Antonio ... 769 km
El Paso ... 857 km
Juárez ... 858 km
Nashville ... 888 km
New Orleans ... 945 km
Corpus Christi ... 947 km
Laredo ... 987 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 990 km
Indianapolis ... 1009 km
Minneapolis ... 1014 km
Chicago ... 1015 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries