Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodward, United StatesWoodwardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodward United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Woodward to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woodward

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodward
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Woodward

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Woodward

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudvard
  • WWR
  • wwdward
  • wwdward aklahma
  • Вудвард
  • وودوارد
  • وودوارد، اکلاهما

Country

Woodward is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,051 People

Elevation above sea level

582m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodward (Woodward County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 184 km
Wichita ... 215 km
Tulsa ... 274 km
Plano ... 433 km
Fort Worth ... 441 km
Arlington ... 446 km
Dallas ... 452 km
Kansas City ... 484 km
Colorado Springs ... 509 km
Lincoln ... 528 km
Aurora ... 567 km
Denver ... 577 km
Omaha ... 599 km
Albuquerque ... 600 km
Austin ... 691 km
Memphis ... 761 km
El Paso ... 766 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 768 km
St. Louis ... 774 km
San Antonio ... 775 km
Houston ... 802 km
Corpus Christi ... 963 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 986 km
Nashville ... 1009 km
Chihuahua ... 1012 km
New Orleans ... 1032 km
Tucson ... 1033 km
Mesa ... 1050 km
Minneapolis ... 1061 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries