Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Derby, United StatesDerbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDerby United States

What day is it in Derby right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Derby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Derby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Derby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Derby
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Derby

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Derby

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derbi
  • Derby
  • El Paso
  • Sand Ford
  • drby kanzas
  • dyrby
  • Дерби
  • دربی، کانزاس
  • ديربي
  • ڈربی، کنساس

Country

Derby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,509 People

Elevation above sea level

394m

Major cities in the vicinity of Derby (Sedgwick County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 18 km
Tulsa ... 184 km
Oklahoma City ... 230 km
Kansas City ... 275 km
Lincoln ... 362 km
Omaha ... 422 km
Plano ... 500 km
Dallas ... 526 km
Arlington ... 530 km
Fort Worth ... 531 km
St. Louis ... 579 km
Colorado Springs ... 621 km
Memphis ... 635 km
Aurora ... 651 km
Denver ... 663 km
Albuquerque ... 798 km
Austin ... 802 km
Nashville ... 853 km
Houston ... 870 km
Minneapolis ... 879 km
Saint Paul ... 880 km
San Antonio ... 899 km
Chicago ... 904 km
Indianapolis ... 922 km
Milwaukee ... 963 km
El Paso ... 975 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 976 km
New Orleans ... 1015 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1027 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries