Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McPherson, United StatesMcPhersonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcPherson United States

What day is it in McPherson right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in McPherson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in McPherson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McPherson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McPherson
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise McPherson

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset McPherson

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MPR
  • Makferson
  • makfrswn
  • mkfyrsn knsas
  • Макферсон
  • ماكفرسون
  • مکفیرسن، کنساس
  • مک‌فرسون، کانزاس

Country

McPherson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,144 People

Elevation above sea level

456m

Major cities in the vicinity of McPherson (McPherson County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 80 km
Kansas City ... 260 km
Tulsa ... 279 km
Lincoln ... 279 km
Oklahoma City ... 320 km
Omaha ... 347 km
Colorado Springs ... 575 km
Aurora ... 593 km
Plano ... 594 km
St. Louis ... 598 km
Denver ... 605 km
Dallas ... 619 km
Arlington ... 622 km
Fort Worth ... 622 km
Memphis ... 705 km
Albuquerque ... 805 km
Minneapolis ... 808 km
Saint Paul ... 811 km
Chicago ... 888 km
Austin ... 892 km
Nashville ... 904 km
Indianapolis ... 934 km
Milwaukee ... 935 km
Houston ... 965 km
San Antonio ... 987 km
El Paso ... 1014 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1016 km
Fort Wayne ... 1048 km
Cincinnati ... 1056 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries