Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winfield, United StatesWinfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinfield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Winfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winfield
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Winfield

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Winfield

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinfild
  • wynfyld
  • wynfyld kanzas
  • Винфилд
  • ونفیلڈ، کنساس
  • وينفيلد
  • وینفیلد، کانزاس

Country

Winfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,301 People

Elevation above sea level

344m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winfield (Cowley County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 57 km
Tulsa ... 144 km
Oklahoma City ... 200 km
Kansas City ... 282 km
Lincoln ... 393 km
Omaha ... 451 km
Plano ... 465 km
Dallas ... 491 km
Arlington ... 496 km
Fort Worth ... 498 km
St. Louis ... 565 km
Memphis ... 602 km
Colorado Springs ... 651 km
Aurora ... 685 km
Denver ... 696 km
Austin ... 770 km
Albuquerque ... 809 km
Nashville ... 826 km
Houston ... 833 km
San Antonio ... 869 km
Minneapolis ... 903 km
Saint Paul ... 904 km
Chicago ... 904 km
Indianapolis ... 911 km
Milwaukee ... 968 km
El Paso ... 970 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 972 km
New Orleans ... 975 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1007 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries