Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salina, United StatesSalinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSalina United States

What day is it in Salina right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Salina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Salina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Salina
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Salina

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Salina

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLN
  • Salajna
  • Saliena
  • Salina
  • Saline
  • salayana
  • salyna
  • salyna kanzas
  • saraina
  • seollaina
  • sylayna knsas
  • Салајна
  • Салина
  • سالينا
  • سالینا، کانزاس
  • سیلائنا، کنساس
  • सलायना
  • サライナ
  • 설라이나

Country

Salina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

47,813 People

Elevation above sea level

373m

Major cities in the vicinity of Salina (Saline County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 129 km
Lincoln ... 229 km
Kansas City ... 245 km
Omaha ... 298 km
Tulsa ... 323 km
Oklahoma City ... 372 km
Colorado Springs ... 577 km
Aurora ... 586 km
St. Louis ... 594 km
Denver ... 599 km
Plano ... 645 km
Dallas ... 670 km
Arlington ... 673 km
Fort Worth ... 674 km
Memphis ... 729 km
Minneapolis ... 760 km
Saint Paul ... 763 km
Albuquerque ... 833 km
Chicago ... 863 km
Milwaukee ... 904 km
Nashville ... 915 km
Indianapolis ... 922 km
Austin ... 944 km
Houston ... 1015 km
Fort Wayne ... 1030 km
San Antonio ... 1039 km
Cincinnati ... 1049 km
El Paso ... 1055 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1056 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries