Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Park City, United StatesPark CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPark City United States

What day is it in Park City right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Park City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Park City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Park City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Park City
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Park City

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Park City

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosmosa
  • Park City

Country

Park City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,618 People

Elevation above sea level

417m

Major cities in the vicinity of Park City (Sedgwick County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 12 km
Tulsa ... 210 km
Oklahoma City ... 258 km
Kansas City ... 262 km
Lincoln ... 335 km
Omaha ... 396 km
Plano ... 529 km
Dallas ... 554 km
Arlington ... 558 km
Fort Worth ... 559 km
St. Louis ... 577 km
Colorado Springs ... 611 km
Aurora ... 638 km
Denver ... 650 km
Memphis ... 651 km
Albuquerque ... 805 km
Austin ... 830 km
Minneapolis ... 854 km
Saint Paul ... 856 km
Nashville ... 862 km
Chicago ... 893 km
Houston ... 898 km
Indianapolis ... 919 km
San Antonio ... 927 km
Milwaukee ... 949 km
El Paso ... 990 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 992 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1030 km
Cincinnati ... 1035 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries