Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cushing, United StatesCushingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCushing United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cushing to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cushing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cushing
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Cushing

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Cushing

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CUH
  • Kashing
  • Kushing
  • ku xin
  • kusing
  • kwshyng aklahma
  • kwshyngh
  • Кашинг
  • Кушинг
  • كوشينغ
  • کوشینگ، اکلاهما
  • 库欣
  • 쿠싱

Country

Cushing is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,826 People

Elevation above sea level

285m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cushing (Payne County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 65 km
Oklahoma City ... 83 km
Wichita ... 194 km
Plano ... 327 km
Dallas ... 353 km
Arlington ... 359 km
Fort Worth ... 362 km
Kansas City ... 385 km
Lincoln ... 530 km
Memphis ... 546 km
Omaha ... 584 km
St. Louis ... 601 km
Austin ... 634 km
Houston ... 694 km
Colorado Springs ... 717 km
San Antonio ... 735 km
Aurora ... 766 km
Denver ... 777 km
Albuquerque ... 797 km
Nashville ... 799 km
New Orleans ... 853 km
Corpus Christi ... 902 km
El Paso ... 906 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 908 km
Indianapolis ... 946 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 962 km
Chicago ... 974 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1011 km
Atlanta ... 1021 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries