Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Del City, United StatesDel CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDel City United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Del City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Del City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Del City
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Del City

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Del City

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehl Siti
  • Del Siti
  • dl syty aklahma
  • dyl syty
  • Дел Сити
  • Дэл Сити
  • دل سیتی، اکلاهما
  • ديل سيتي
  • ڈیل سٹی، اوکلاہوما

Country

Del City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,332 People

Elevation above sea level

366m

Major cities in the vicinity of Del City (Oklahoma County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 7 km
Tulsa ... 140 km
Wichita ... 248 km
Plano ... 273 km
Dallas ... 297 km
Arlington ... 299 km
Fort Worth ... 299 km
Kansas City ... 463 km
Austin ... 570 km
Memphis ... 593 km
Lincoln ... 593 km
Houston ... 647 km
Omaha ... 652 km
San Antonio ... 668 km
St. Louis ... 678 km
Colorado Springs ... 699 km
Albuquerque ... 738 km
Aurora ... 757 km
Denver ... 767 km
El Paso ... 830 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 831 km
Corpus Christi ... 841 km
New Orleans ... 844 km
Nashville ... 857 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 892 km
Chihuahua ... 1020 km
Indianapolis ... 1021 km
Reynosa ... 1032 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1052 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries