Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sulphur, United StatesSulphurUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSulphur United States

What day is it in Sulphur right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sulphur to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sulphur to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sulphur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sulphur
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Sulphur

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sulphur

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salfer
  • salfr aklahma
  • swlfwr
  • Салфер
  • سالفر، اکلاهما
  • سولفور

Country

Sulphur is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,097 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sulphur (Murray County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 115 km
Plano ... 166 km
Dallas ... 191 km
Arlington ... 196 km
Tulsa ... 198 km
Fort Worth ... 199 km
Wichita ... 352 km
Austin ... 471 km
Houston ... 538 km
Kansas City ... 541 km
Memphis ... 559 km
San Antonio ... 573 km
Lincoln ... 693 km
St. Louis ... 707 km
Corpus Christi ... 739 km
New Orleans ... 745 km
Omaha ... 747 km
Albuquerque ... 778 km
Colorado Springs ... 789 km
Laredo ... 797 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 800 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 819 km
El Paso ... 820 km
Nashville ... 835 km
Aurora ... 852 km
Denver ... 862 km
Reynosa ... 933 km
Chihuahua ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries