Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holdenville, United StatesHoldenvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHoldenville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Holdenville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holdenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Holdenville
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Holdenville

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Holdenville

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholdenvil
  • Kholdenvill
  • hwldnfyl
  • hwldnwyl aklahma
  • Холденвил
  • Холденвилл
  • هولدنفيل
  • هولدنویل، اکلاهما

Country

Holdenville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,771 People

Elevation above sea level

264m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holdenville (Hughes County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 100 km
Tulsa ... 123 km
Plano ... 228 km
Dallas ... 255 km
Arlington ... 265 km
Fort Worth ... 270 km
Wichita ... 297 km
Kansas City ... 466 km
Memphis ... 509 km
Austin ... 541 km
Houston ... 591 km
Lincoln ... 630 km
St. Louis ... 632 km
San Antonio ... 645 km
Omaha ... 681 km
New Orleans ... 758 km
Nashville ... 779 km
Colorado Springs ... 791 km
Corpus Christi ... 805 km
Albuquerque ... 821 km
Aurora ... 847 km
Denver ... 857 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 873 km
El Paso ... 886 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 887 km
Indianapolis ... 969 km
Atlanta ... 972 km
Reynosa ... 1002 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1010 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries