Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bethany, United StatesBethanyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBethany United States

What day is it in Bethany right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bethany to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bethany to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bethany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bethany
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Bethany

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bethany

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behsani
  • Betani
  • btny aklahma
  • bythany
  • Бетани
  • Бэсани
  • بتنی، اکلاهما
  • بيثاني
  • بیتھانی، اوکلاہوما

Country

Bethany is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,589 People

Elevation above sea level

399m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bethany (Oklahoma County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 11 km
Tulsa ... 149 km
Wichita ... 241 km
Plano ... 285 km
Dallas ... 309 km
Fort Worth ... 309 km
Arlington ... 309 km
Kansas City ... 464 km
Austin ... 578 km
Lincoln ... 587 km
Memphis ... 609 km
Omaha ... 646 km
Houston ... 659 km
San Antonio ... 674 km
Colorado Springs ... 681 km
St. Louis ... 687 km
Albuquerque ... 724 km
Aurora ... 740 km
Denver ... 750 km
El Paso ... 821 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 821 km
Corpus Christi ... 850 km
New Orleans ... 861 km
Nashville ... 871 km
Laredo ... 895 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 898 km
Chihuahua ... 1016 km
Indianapolis ... 1031 km
Reynosa ... 1040 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries