Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guthrie, United StatesGuthrieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGuthrie United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Guthrie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guthrie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Guthrie
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Guthrie

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Guthrie

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GOK
  • Gazri
  • Guthrie
  • gatry aklahma
  • Газри
  • گاتری، اکلاهما

Country

Guthrie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,191 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Guthrie (Logan County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 46 km
Tulsa ... 119 km
Wichita ... 200 km
Plano ... 320 km
Dallas ... 345 km
Arlington ... 347 km
Fort Worth ... 347 km
Kansas City ... 422 km
Lincoln ... 545 km
Memphis ... 596 km
Omaha ... 604 km
Austin ... 618 km
St. Louis ... 653 km
Colorado Springs ... 676 km
Houston ... 693 km
San Antonio ... 716 km
Aurora ... 729 km
Denver ... 739 km
Albuquerque ... 744 km
Nashville ... 852 km
El Paso ... 855 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 857 km
New Orleans ... 878 km
Corpus Christi ... 889 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 940 km
Indianapolis ... 998 km
Chicago ... 1022 km
Minneapolis ... 1056 km
Saint Paul ... 1056 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries