Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ada, United StatesAdaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAda United States

What day is it in Ada right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ada to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ada to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ada
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Ada

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ada

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ADT
  • Ada
  • Ejda
  • ada
  • ayda aklahma
  • eida
  • Ада
  • Ејда
  • أدا
  • ایدا، اکلاهما
  • ایڈا، اوکلاہوما
  • 에이다

Country

Ada is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,303 People

Elevation above sea level

308m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ada (Pontotoc County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 102 km
Tulsa ... 162 km
Plano ... 194 km
Dallas ... 220 km
Arlington ... 227 km
Fort Worth ... 232 km
Wichita ... 326 km
Austin ... 504 km
Kansas City ... 505 km
Memphis ... 532 km
Houston ... 562 km
San Antonio ... 607 km
Lincoln ... 663 km
St. Louis ... 670 km
Omaha ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 749 km
Corpus Christi ... 770 km
Colorado Springs ... 790 km
Albuquerque ... 799 km
Nashville ... 807 km
Laredo ... 831 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 835 km
Aurora ... 851 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 852 km
El Paso ... 852 km
Denver ... 861 km
Reynosa ... 965 km
Atlanta ... 990 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries