Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardmore, United StatesArdmoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArdmore United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ardmore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ardmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ardmore
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Ardmore

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ardmore

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ADM
  • Ardmor
  • admwr
  • ardmr aklahma
  • Ардмор
  • آردمر، اکلاهما
  • آرڈمور، اوکلاہوما
  • أدمور

Country

Ardmore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,283 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardmore (Carter County, Oklahoma)

Plano ... 132 km
Oklahoma City ... 146 km
Dallas ... 156 km
Arlington ... 159 km
Fort Worth ... 161 km
Tulsa ... 237 km
Wichita ... 388 km
Austin ... 433 km
Houston ... 506 km
San Antonio ... 534 km
Memphis ... 578 km
Kansas City ... 580 km
Corpus Christi ... 702 km
Lincoln ... 730 km
New Orleans ... 732 km
St. Louis ... 741 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 761 km
Albuquerque ... 768 km
Omaha ... 786 km
El Paso ... 794 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 794 km
Colorado Springs ... 800 km
Nashville ... 858 km
Aurora ... 868 km
Denver ... 877 km
Reynosa ... 895 km
Chihuahua ... 940 km
General Escobedo ... 956 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries