Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purcell, United StatesPurcellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPurcell United States

What day is it in Purcell right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Purcell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Purcell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purcell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Purcell
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Purcell

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Purcell

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parsel
  • Pursehll
  • bwrsyl
  • prsl aklahma
  • Парсел
  • Пурсэлл
  • بورسيل
  • پرسل، اکلاهما

Country

Purcell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,370 People

Elevation above sea level

335m

Major cities in the vicinity of Purcell (McClain County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 52 km
Tulsa ... 167 km
Plano ... 226 km
Dallas ... 250 km
Arlington ... 252 km
Fort Worth ... 252 km
Wichita ... 295 km
Kansas City ... 502 km
Austin ... 524 km
Memphis ... 586 km
Houston ... 600 km
San Antonio ... 622 km
Lincoln ... 639 km
Omaha ... 697 km
St. Louis ... 698 km
Colorado Springs ... 730 km
Albuquerque ... 744 km
Aurora ... 792 km
Corpus Christi ... 794 km
Denver ... 802 km
New Orleans ... 806 km
El Paso ... 814 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 814 km
Laredo ... 844 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 847 km
Nashville ... 856 km
Reynosa ... 986 km
Chihuahua ... 990 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1005 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries