Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chickasha, United StatesChickashaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChickasha United States

What day is it in Chickasha right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chickasha to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chickasha to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chickasha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chickasha
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Chickasha

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Chickasha

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CHK
  • Chichashej
  • Chickasha
  • Chikasha
  • Pensee
  • chykshy aklahma
  • tshykasha
  • Чикаша
  • Чичашеј
  • تشيكاشا
  • چیکشی، اکلاهما

Country

Chickasha is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,488 People

Elevation above sea level

333m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chickasha (Grady County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 57 km
Tulsa ... 198 km
Plano ... 245 km
Fort Worth ... 261 km
Arlington ... 264 km
Dallas ... 266 km
Wichita ... 295 km
Kansas City ... 520 km
Austin ... 527 km
Houston ... 618 km
San Antonio ... 621 km
Memphis ... 632 km
Lincoln ... 641 km
Colorado Springs ... 691 km
Albuquerque ... 698 km
Omaha ... 701 km
St. Louis ... 734 km
Aurora ... 755 km
Denver ... 765 km
El Paso ... 775 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 775 km
Corpus Christi ... 799 km
Laredo ... 840 km
New Orleans ... 843 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 843 km
Nashville ... 901 km
Chihuahua ... 962 km
Reynosa ... 988 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1010 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries