Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durant, United StatesDurantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDurant United States

What day is it in Durant right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Durant to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Durant to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Durant
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Durant

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Durant

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DUA
  • Djurant
  • Durant
  • drnt aklahma
  • dywrant
  • Дурант
  • Дюрант
  • درنت، اکلاهما
  • ديورانت

Country

Durant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,286 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Durant (Bryan County, Oklahoma)

Plano ... 111 km
Dallas ... 138 km
Arlington ... 151 km
Fort Worth ... 159 km
Oklahoma City ... 187 km
Tulsa ... 240 km
Wichita ... 415 km
Austin ... 425 km
Houston ... 473 km
Memphis ... 522 km
San Antonio ... 531 km
Kansas City ... 580 km
New Orleans ... 672 km
Corpus Christi ... 687 km
St. Louis ... 710 km
Lincoln ... 750 km
Laredo ... 757 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 760 km
Omaha ... 800 km
Nashville ... 804 km
Albuquerque ... 832 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
El Paso ... 846 km
Colorado Springs ... 861 km
Reynosa ... 884 km
Aurora ... 926 km
Denver ... 936 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries