Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Idabel, United StatesIdabelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIdabel United States

What day is it in Idabel right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Idabel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Idabel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Idabel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Idabel
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Idabel

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Idabel

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokhoma
  • Idabehl
  • Idabel
  • aydabl aklahma
  • aydabyl
  • Идабэл
  • إيدابيل
  • ایدابل، اکلاهما

Country

Idabel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,007 People

Elevation above sea level

144m

Major cities in the vicinity of Idabel (McCurtain County, Oklahoma)

Plano ... 179 km
Dallas ... 201 km
Arlington ... 223 km
Fort Worth ... 238 km
Tulsa ... 266 km
Oklahoma City ... 277 km
Memphis ... 407 km
Houston ... 457 km
Austin ... 463 km
Wichita ... 464 km
San Antonio ... 573 km
Kansas City ... 573 km
New Orleans ... 577 km
St. Louis ... 639 km
Nashville ... 691 km
Corpus Christi ... 702 km
Lincoln ... 774 km
Laredo ... 797 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 800 km
Omaha ... 815 km
Atlanta ... 836 km
Reynosa ... 904 km
Indianapolis ... 948 km
Albuquerque ... 955 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 962 km
El Paso ... 963 km
Colorado Springs ... 967 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries