Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marshall, United StatesMarshallUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarshall United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Marshall to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marshall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marshall
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Marshall

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Marshall

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASL
  • Marshal
  • Marshall
  • ma xie er
  • marshal
  • marshal tgzas
  • masharu
  • masyeol
  • Маршал
  • Маршалл
  • مارشال
  • مارشال، تگزاس
  • مارشل، ٹیکساس
  • マーシャル
  • 马歇尔
  • 마셜

Country

Marshall is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,523 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marshall (Harrison County, Texas)

Plano ... 194 km
Dallas ... 197 km
Arlington ... 221 km
Fort Worth ... 238 km
Houston ... 317 km
Austin ... 369 km
Oklahoma City ... 409 km
Tulsa ... 418 km
New Orleans ... 447 km
Memphis ... 449 km
San Antonio ... 477 km
Corpus Christi ... 576 km
Wichita ... 615 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 694 km
Kansas City ... 722 km
Nashville ... 726 km
St. Louis ... 748 km
Reynosa ... 778 km
Atlanta ... 810 km
Apodaca ... 879 km
General Escobedo ... 882 km
Guadalupe ... 891 km
Monterrey ... 894 km
Santa Catarina ... 900 km
Lincoln ... 927 km
Saltillo ... 947 km
Omaha ... 967 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries