Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rusk, United StatesRuskUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRusk United States

What day is it in Rusk right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rusk to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rusk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rusk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rusk
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Rusk

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Rusk

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rask
  • rask tgzas
  • rwsk
  • Раск
  • راسک، تگزاس
  • روسك

Country

Rusk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,618 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rusk (Cherokee County, Texas)

Dallas ... 172 km
Plano ... 183 km
Arlington ... 188 km
Fort Worth ... 202 km
Houston ... 225 km
Austin ... 268 km
San Antonio ... 374 km
Oklahoma City ... 447 km
New Orleans ... 454 km
Corpus Christi ... 475 km
Tulsa ... 485 km
Memphis ... 551 km
Laredo ... 587 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 590 km
Wichita ... 672 km
Reynosa ... 677 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 775 km
Guadalupe ... 788 km
Monterrey ... 791 km
Santa Catarina ... 797 km
Kansas City ... 805 km
Nashville ... 824 km
Saltillo ... 844 km
St. Louis ... 850 km
Atlanta ... 888 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 905 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries